Pizzeria and Restaurant
Pizzas, first and main courses from Italian tradition, and a selection of wines and beers.
The Classics
Marinara
Tomato, garlic, oregano
€ 7.00Margherita
Tomato, mozzarella
€ 7.50Calabrese
Tomato, mozzarella, olives, chilli, oregano, garlic
€ 8.50Viennese
Tomato, mozzarella, frankfurter
€ 8.50Radicchio & Grana
Tomato, mozzarella, radicchio, Grana
€ 9.00Pioggia
Tomato, double mozzarella
€ 8.50Diavola
Tomato, mozzarella, salami
€ 9.00Romana
Tomato, mozzarella, capers, anchovies
€ 9.00Prosciutto & Funghi
Tomato, mozzarella, ham, mushrooms
€ 9.00Melanzane
Tomato, mozzarella, aubergine, Grana
€ 9.004 Formaggi
Tomato, mozzarella, gorgonzola, ricotta, Grana
€ 9.50Crudo
Tomato, mozzarella, cured ham
€ 10.00Rucola
Tomato, mozzarella, rocket, Grana
€ 8.50Vegetariana
Tomato, mozzarella, radicchio, asparagus, aubergine, courgette
€ 11.004 Stagioni
Tomato, mozzarella, mushrooms, artichokes, ham, olives, anchovies
€ 11.00Gorgonzola
Tomato, mozzarella, gorgonzola
€ 9.00Pescatora
Tomato, mozzarella, tuna, onion
€ 9.70Calzone
Tomato, mozzarella, ham, mushrooms, artichokes
€ 11.00Capricciosa
Tomato, mozzarella, ham, mushrooms, artichokes
€ 10.00Gorgonzola & Salamino
Tomato, mozzarella, gorgonzola, spicy salami
€ 10.50Gorgonzola & Speck
Tomato, mozzarella, gorgonzola, speck
€ 10.50Messicana
Tomato, mozzarella, spicy salami, olives
€ 10.00
The Specials
Melosa (bianca)
Mozzarella, gorgonzola, apples, oregano
€ 10.00Philadelphia (bianca)
Mozzarella, Philadelphia, seasoned cherry tomatoes, onion, garlic
€ 10.50Deliziosa
Tomato, mozzarella, tuna, courgette, onion, Philadelphia
€ 11.00Spicciati che brucia!
Tomato, mozzarella, spicy salami, anchovies, Grana
€ 10.50Rustega
Tomato, mozzarella, gorgonzola, sausage, Grana, spicy salami
€ 11.50Vogliosa
Tomato, mozzarella, gorgonzola, speck, walnuts
€ 11.50Tirolese
Tomato, mozzarella, porcini, speck
€ 11.00Patatosa
Tomato, mozzarella, rustic fried potatoes
€ 9.20Regina
Tomato, mozzarella, gorgonzola, spicy salami, olives, radicchio, egg, asparagus
€ 13.00Boscaiola
Tomato, mozzarella, mushrooms, sausage
€ 10.00Emily
Tomato, mozzarella, tuna, salami, egg
€ 11.50Sophie
Tomato, mozzarella, aubergine, spicy salami, burrata
€ 13.00Capricciosa
Tomato, mozzarella, 24-month Parma ham, rocket, burrata, cherry tomatoes
€ 14.50Virginia
Tomato, mozzarella, porchetta, brie, mixed mushrooms
€ 13.00Ginevra
Tomato, mozzarella, courgette, peppers, Tropea onion, porchetta
€ 12.50
Summer Specials
Pizza Bruschetta
Tomato, mozzarella, seasoned cherry tomatoes, garlic
€ 9.50Estate
Tomato, mozzarella, rocket, cherry tomatoes, Grana shavings
€ 10.50Bufalina
Tomato, buffalo mozzarella added after baking, cherry tomatoes
€ 10.50Baguette
Tomato, mozzarella, gorgonzola, porcini, speck, rocket, Grana
€ 12.50
Starters
Carpaccio di carne salada
With rocket and Grana shavings
€ 13.00Tagliere di salumi e formaggi della casa
Served with potato tortel
€ 14.00
First Courses
Gnocchi di polenta fatti in casa
With venison ragù
€ 14.00Lasagna
With radicchio, gorgonzola and aged cheese
€ 13.50Canederli fatti in casa
With melted butter, sage and smoked ricotta
€ 13.50Tagliatelle
With porcini and speck
€ 14.00Pasta al ragù
€ 10.50Pasta al pomodoro
€ 9.50
Main Courses
Formaggio alla piastra
With corn polenta and mixed mushrooms
€ 18.00Spezzatino di manzo
With corn polenta
€ 19.00Cotoletta di maiale
With rustic fried potatoes
€ 13.50Filetto di manzo
With grilled vegetables and fried polenta
€ 26.00Baccalà alla vicentina
With corn polenta
€ 18.00Piatto polenta di mais
With mixed mushrooms and sautéed vegetables
€ 15.50Panino con Hamburger di Fassona
With cheese, tomato, salad and rustic fried potatoes
€ 16.00Wurstel alla griglia
With rustic fried potatoes
€ 11.50
Side Dishes
Patate rustiche fritte
€ 5.50Funghi misti
€ 6.00Polenta
€ 4.00Insalata mista
€ 5.00Verdure grigliate
Courgette, aubergine and peppers
€ 6.00
Big Salads
Insalata Athena
Mixed salad, carrots, tomatoes, black olives, feta, oregano
€ 14.00Insalata mista
Mixed salad, carrots, tomatoes, walnuts, apple, Grana shavings
€ 13.50Insalata Favolosa
Mixed salad, carrots, tomatoes, black olives, sweetcorn, buffalo mozzarella, tuna
€ 14.00
Desserts - The Classics
Tiramisù
€ 6.50Panna cotta
With chocolate, caramel or wild berry topping
€ 5.00Tartufo Nero
€ 5.00Tartufo Bianco
€ 5.00Meringata
With chocolate topping and cream
€ 5.50Sorbetto al Limone
€ 4.50
Desserts - Chef's Specials
Cheesecake
With wild berries
€ 6.50Strudel
€ 6.00Gelato al Fior di latte
With wild berries
€ 5.50Tortino al Cioccolato
€ 5.00
Drinks
Acqua minerale 1/2 lt
€ 1.50Acqua minerale 75cl
€ 3.00Coca Cola / Coca Cola Zero / Fanta / Sprite / Lemonsoda
€ 3.00Estathè Pesca / Limone
€ 3.50Tonica Fever Tree
€ 4.00Tonica Schweppes
€ 3.50Cedrata Tassoni
€ 3.50Red Bull
€ 4.00Bibite BIO PLOSE
Lemonade, gassosa, chinotto, orange soda
€ 4.00Succhi BIO PLOSE
ACE, pineapple, orange, apple, pear, peach
€ 3.80
Draft Beers
Pedavena Pils Superiore 0.20L
€ 3.00Pedavena Pils Superiore 0.40L
€ 5.50Dolomiti Non Filtrata 0.20L
€ 3.50Dolomiti Non Filtrata 0.40L
€ 6.00Dolomiti Rossa 0.20L
€ 3.50Dolomiti Rossa 0.40L
€ 6.00Schneider Weisse 0.30L
€ 4.00Schneider Weisse 0.50L
€ 6.50
Bottled Beers
Castello 33cl
€ 4.00Dolomiti Non Filtrata 33cl
€ 4.50Pedavena Analcolica 33cl
€ 4.00HB Tegernsee 33cl
€ 4.00Del Bosco Cabron 44cl
€ 6.80San Lorenzo 33cl
€ 6.00
Wines - Sparkling
Prosecco Superiore Conegliano Valdobbiadene DOCG
Bepin de Eto
Glass € 3.50Bottle € 23.00"Flavè" Rosè Brut Millesimato
Bepin de Eto
Glass € 3.50Bottle € 23.00"Antares" Brut Millesimato Trento DOC
Cantina Toblino
Glass € 5.00Bottle € 29.00"Maximum" Blanc de Blancs Trento DOC Brut
Ferrari
Bottle € 40.00
White Wines
Chardonnay DOC
Cantina Toblino
Glass € 3.00Bottle € 20.00"Vette di San Leonardo" Sauvignon Vigneti delle Dolomiti IGT
Tenuta San Leonardo
Glass € 4.50Bottle € 26.00"Sofi" Müller Thurgau Vigneti delle Dolomiti IGT
Franz Haas
Glass € 3.50Bottle € 23.00"Festival" Gewürztraminer Alto Adige DOC
Meran Kellerei
Glass € 4.50Bottle € 27.00"Mandolara" Lugana DOC
Le Morette
Glass € 4.00Bottle € 25.00
Rosé Wines
"Sofi" Schiava Vigneti delle Dolomiti IGT
Franz Haas
Glass € 3.50Bottle € 22.00
Red Wines
Merlot DOC
Cantina Toblino
Glass € 3.00Bottle € 20.00"Rosso Ulzbach" Teroldego Vigneti delle Dolomiti IGT
De Vescovi Ulzbach
Glass € 4.50Bottle € 27.00"Terre di San Leonardo" Vigneti delle Dolomiti IGT
Cabernet Sauvignon, Merlot, Carmenère — Tenuta San Leonardo
Glass € 4.50Bottle € 28.00"Il Ciliegino" Cabernet Sauvignon Vigneti delle Dolomiti IGT
Azienda Agricola La Vigne
Glass € 5.00Bottle € 30.00"Rolhüt" Pinot Nero Alto Adige DOC
Peter Zemmer
Glass € 4.50Bottle € 28.00Pinot Nero Alto Adige DOC
Franz Haas
Bottle € 45.00Ripasso Valpolicella Classico Superiore DOC
Corvina, Rondinella, Covinone — Tommasi
Glass € 4.80Bottle € 29.00
Dessert Wines
Moscato Dolce Vigneti delle Dolomiti IGT
Azienda Agricola Pisoni
Glass € 3.50Bottle € 22.00
House Wines
Vino rosso / bianco 1/4 lt
€ 4.50Vino rosso / bianco 1/2 lt
€ 8.00Vino rosso / bianco 1 lt
€ 15.00
No dishes found.